Xigui, China Page

Other names: 西柜

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.4065 Longitude 118.3410 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63642

Weather Charts


Xigui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badun (2.0 nm)
Wangchen (2.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Daxin (2.8 nm)
Houdun (2.8 nm)
Lizhuang (0.5 nm)
Shachongzi (0.8 nm)
Laozhuang (1.2 nm)
Nancun (1.6 nm)
Wenzhuang (2.5 nm)
Honghuabu (2.6 nm)
Longhu (3.1 nm)
Huangdun (0.6 nm)
Huangdun (1.2 nm)
Suntang (2.9 nm)
Xin'an (1.9 nm)
Duanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Tianwu (3.1 nm)
Laozhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 28 nm E 69 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 38 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 44 nm W 242 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 53 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S Richard Farnsworth
15.8 nm N Tancheng County
14.3 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
17.8 nm SW William Carey International University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:36 2016