Kongxu, China Page

Other names: 孔圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.4137 Longitude 118.4000 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63638

Weather Charts


Kongxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sunxu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangdun (1.8 nm)
Laozhuang (2.5 nm)
Shachongzi (2.5 nm)
Huangdun (2.5 nm)
Suntang (1.5 nm)
Xiahe (2.0 nm)
Xishan Linchang (2.4 nm)
Xiahe (2.0 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dajiezhuang (2.5 nm)
Yuanhu (2.7 nm)
Chenzhou (2.6 nm)
Zhangcang (0.3 nm)
Duanzhai (2.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Heguanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Liangshuiquan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 25 nm E 67 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 37 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 46 nm W 243 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 51 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 58 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
16.6 nm S Richard Farnsworth
16.7 nm NW Tancheng County
20.1 nm SW William Carey International University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:29 2016