Nancun, China Page

Other names: 南村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.4325 Longitude 118.3430 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63632

Weather Charts


Nancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longhu (1.8 nm)
Badun (2.0 nm)
Wangchen (2.2 nm)
Daxin (2.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wenzhuang (1.1 nm)
Honghuabu (1.2 nm)
Xuhaizi (2.0 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.1 nm)
Yang Zhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Duhaizi (3.0 nm)
Suntang (2.2 nm)
Shanwaiyan (3.1 nm)
Laozhuang (0.7 nm)
Shachongzi (1.0 nm)
Lizhuang (1.1 nm)
Xigui (1.6 nm)
Huangdun (1.9 nm)
Huangdun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 27 nm E 72 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 36 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 45 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 54 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW Tancheng County
17.3 nm S Richard Farnsworth
15.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
19.2 nm SW William Carey International University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:28 2016