Duhaizi, China Page

Other names: 杜海子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.4755 Longitude 118.3130 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60306

Weather Charts


Duhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhugouya (1.5 nm)
Songyao (1.5 nm)
Nanliuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Lianghai (3.0 nm)
Xulin (1.0 nm)
Yuanlin (2.4 nm)
Beizheng (2.6 nm)
Qianxue (3.4 nm)
Chenzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yang Zhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.9 nm)
Xuhaizi (2.4 nm)
Wenzhuang (2.7 nm)
Longhu (1.4 nm)
Honghuabu (1.8 nm)
Daxin (2.4 nm)
Nancun (3.0 nm)
Badun (3.3 nm)
Wangchen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 28 nm E 78 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 34 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 45 nm W 236 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 57 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 54 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Tancheng County
19.8 nm S Richard Farnsworth
17.7 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
18.1 nm NW 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:33 2016