Jiejia, China Page

Other names: 解家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3930 Longitude 116.9460 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59672

Weather Charts


Jiejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaijia (1.6 nm)
Qianyujia (2.5 nm)
Fangzijie (1.0 nm)
Mengjia (1.1 nm)
Qiezilijia (2.2 nm)
Dongjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Linjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Liugulu (3.0 nm)
Dongsilitang (3.7 nm)
Shawolijia (1.7 nm)
Zhangsibinjia (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiangjia (2.6 nm)
Lihe (1.6 nm)
Zhaojia (1.5 nm)
Xiajia (2.0 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Dalinjia (3.2 nm)
Bujiamiao (3.7 nm)
Jiaojialou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 34 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 42 nm S 181
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 39 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm W Lingcheng District
24.1 nm NE Laoling
26.5 nm N 117th meridian east
23.4 nm W Dezhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:03 2016