Linjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 林家寨

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4223 Longitude 116.9799 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54389

Weather Charts


Linjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangzijie (1.5 nm)
Qiezilijia (2.0 nm)
Mengjia (2.6 nm)
Dongjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Dongsilitang (1.4 nm)
Liugulu (1.4 nm)
Liuwenkai (2.9 nm)
Yujiahe (3.7 nm)
Xixin (1.8 nm)
Xililongtang (1.8 nm)
Yangliujia (2.6 nm)
Quanjia (2.7 nm)
Zhangsibinjia (1.1 nm)
Shawolijia (2.6 nm)
Jiejia (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiangjia (3.2 nm)
Gucheng (3.5 nm)
Lihe (3.6 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 35 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 44 nm S 183
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 41 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm NE Laoling
24.7 nm N 117th meridian east
20.4 nm W Lingcheng District
25.0 nm W Dezhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:02 2016