Dongliangzhuang, China Page

Other names: Tung-liang-chuang,Liang-chuang

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9500 Longitude 117.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58299

Weather Charts


Dongliangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiangchengbei (3.3 nm)
Shenxi (4.2 nm)
Maoci Dongcun (2.2 nm)
Shanyang Beicun (2.3 nm)
Laopo (3.6 nm)
Huangshiya (3.8 nm)
Yandong (3.7 nm)
Heishibu (4.7 nm)
Yanwuting (2.4 nm)
Baimiao (3.0 nm)
Fenghuangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shilou (3.5 nm)
Yuanwaizhuang (3.8 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dayandong (3.7 nm)
Houxuancun (3.9 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhonghanjiazhuang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 46 nm N 341
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 54 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 58 nm W 227 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 73 nm E 58
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 79 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Tai'an
15.7 nm N Taishan District, Tai'an
16.7 nm N Feng Yuxiang
16.6 nm NW Tai'an Railway Station (Shandong)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:25 2016