Shanyang Beicun, China Page

Other names: 山阳北村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9803 Longitude 117.2620 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67694

Weather Charts


Shanyang Beicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanyang Beicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanyang Beicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoci Dongcun (1.6 nm)
Laopo (2.9 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Yandong (4.0 nm)
Huangshiya (1.8 nm)
Heishibu (3.6 nm)
Kuandian (4.9 nm)
Shushuling (5.2 nm)
Baimiao (1.5 nm)
Yuanwaizhuang (2.8 nm)
Shangguanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Shijiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Dongliangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Fenghuangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Yanwuting (3.4 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Shilou (4.0 nm)
Xiyangshe (4.4 nm)
Dayandong (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 45 nm N 338
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 52 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 60 nm W 227 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 71 nm E 58
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 79 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Tai'an
14.4 nm N Taishan District, Tai'an
15.7 nm NW Feng Yuxiang
16.5 nm NW Tai'an Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:55 2016