Zoujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 邹家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8998 Longitude 117.1890 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51572

Weather Charts


Zoujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohexi (1.4 nm)
Beimajiazhai (2.8 nm)
Xiciyao (3.1 nm)
Bojiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiacun (4.0 nm)
Xiangchengbei (1.9 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongliangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Beitengcun (4.5 nm)
Houxuancun (2.7 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dayandong (3.9 nm)
Dongshanyin (4.4 nm)
Beigucheng (1.7 nm)
Zhonghanjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Hucun (3.7 nm)
Dashigu (3.4 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.9 nm)
Meijiacun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 48 nm N 344
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 57 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 54 nm W 228 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 78 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 76 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N Tai'an
18.4 nm N Taishan District, Tai'an
18.1 nm NW Tai'an Railway Station (Shandong)
18.9 nm N Feng Yuxiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:55 2016