Baimiao, China Page

Other names: 白庙

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9691 Longitude 117.2900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68708

Weather Charts


Baimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanyang Beicun (1.5 nm)
Dongliangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Maoci Dongcun (3.1 nm)
Laopo (4.4 nm)
Huangshiya (2.9 nm) Yuanwaizhuang (1.4 nm)
Shangguanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Nianjiayu (3.9 nm)
Chengdong (4.0 nm)
Yanhou (3.7 nm)
Fenghuangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Yanwuting (2.9 nm)
Shilou (3.1 nm)
Xiyangshe (3.0 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Xifengjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Dayandong (4.5 nm)
Xichengqian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 46 nm N 337
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 53 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 61 nm W 228 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 70 nm E 57
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 77 nm E 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW Tai'an
15.5 nm NW Taishan District, Tai'an
16.9 nm NW Feng Yuxiang
17.9 nm NW Tai'an Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:25 2016