Houxuancun, China Page

Other names: 侯宣村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8848 Longitude 117.2410 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47042

Weather Charts


Houxuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houxuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houxuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonghanjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Beigucheng (2.8 nm)
Xiaohexi (4.0 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yanwuting (2.8 nm)
Dongliangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Fenghuangzhuang (4.5 nm)
Dayandong (1.5 nm)
Xifengjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shilou (3.2 nm)
Dashigu (1.5 nm)
Dongshanyin (2.2 nm)
Xichaicheng (3.2 nm)
Nanbi Dongcun (3.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (4.3 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Beigejiaquan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 50 nm N 342
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 58 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 56 nm W 231 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 76 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 75 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N Tai'an
19.6 nm N Taishan District, Tai'an
19.3 nm SW Shaohao Tomb
19.6 nm SW Shou Qiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:32 2016