Xiaowangcun, China Page

Other names: 小王村

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.9234 Longitude 113.7150 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17025

Weather Charts


Xiaowangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfutou (1.7 nm)
Dongmazhuang (2.5 nm)
Donghouzikou (3.4 nm)
Hujia Yaozitou (3.3 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xutuan (2.2 nm)
Qincheng (2.4 nm)
Dongshawo (3.8 nm)
Yujiazhai (4.1 nm)
Xishawo (4.4 nm)
Xishuidi (5.4 nm)
Yu'erjian (5.0 nm)
Yanjiatan (2.3 nm)
Liyucun (2.4 nm)
Lujialing (4.0 nm)
Dawangcun (4.6 nm)
Shagoukou (3.0 nm)
Gangou (4.7 nm)
Yinzhuang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 13 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 29 nm W 245
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 74 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 108 nm S 154 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Datong County, Shanxi
14.1 nm S Hunyuan County
15.0 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
15.0 nm S Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:18 2016