Xishuidi, China Page

Other names: 西水地

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 40.0058 Longitude 113.7634 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 21N Long (DMS) 113° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12711

Weather Charts


Xishuidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishuidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishuidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshawo (3.0 nm)
Xishawo (4.0 nm)
Xutuan (4.5 nm)
Dongmazhuang (5.3 nm)
Xiaojiayao Zitou (1.3 nm) Dongshuidi (0.9 nm)
Nanshuidi (1.3 nm)
Yanglaowa (2.6 nm)
Baocun (4.2 nm)
Jiangli (4.5 nm)
Houguiren (5.0 nm)
Yujiazhai (1.5 nm)
Qincheng (3.0 nm)
Xicetian (3.8 nm)
Liyucun (4.3 nm)
Dawangcun (4.3 nm)
Guirencun (4.5 nm)
Dawangyao (5.3 nm)
Xiaowangcun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 13 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 33 nm W 239
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 69 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Datong County, Shanxi
10.9 nm E 114th meridian east
15.2 nm NW Zhoushizhuang railway station
19.3 nm S Hunyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:28 2016