Dongshawo, China Page

Other names: 东沙窝

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.9860 Longitude 113.7024 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 113° 42' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Dongshawo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshawo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshawo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishawo (1.2 nm)
Yu'erjian (3.0 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Nanshishan (3.9 nm)
Dongpingcun (3.6 nm) Qincheng (2.3 nm)
Yujiazhai (2.6 nm)
Xishuidi (3.0 nm)
Dongshuidi (3.9 nm)
Xiaojiayao Zitou (4.2 nm)
Nanshuidi (4.0 nm)
Xutuan (1.9 nm)
Dongmazhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaowangcun (3.8 nm)
Hujia Yaozitou (4.1 nm)
Dongfutou (4.7 nm)
Liyucun (4.3 nm)
Yanjiatan (5.7 nm)
Donghouzikou (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 11 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 30 nm W 238
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 72 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 112 nm S 155 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Datong County, Shanxi
13.3 nm NW Zhoushizhuang railway station
17.8 nm S Hunyuan County
13.7 nm E 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:56 2016