Yujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 于家寨

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.9816 Longitude 113.7597 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 113° 45' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14213

Weather Charts


Yujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshawo (2.6 nm)
Xutuan (3.6 nm)
Xishawo (3.8 nm)
Dongmazhuang (4.3 nm)
Xishuidi (1.5 nm)
Dongshuidi (2.1 nm)
Xiaojiayao Zitou (2.6 nm)
Nanshuidi (1.5 nm)
Xicetian (2.9 nm)
Dawangcun (3.3 nm)
Yanglaowa (3.6 nm)
Baocun (3.5 nm)
Guirencun (3.7 nm)
Qincheng (1.6 nm)
Liyucun (2.9 nm)
Xiaowangcun (4.1 nm)
Dawangyao (4.2 nm)
Yanjiatan (5.0 nm)
Lujialing (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 13 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 32 nm W 241
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 70 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 110 nm S 156 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Datong County, Shanxi
11.1 nm E 114th meridian east
17.9 nm S Hunyuan County
18.5 nm S Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:17 2016