Shagoukou, China Page

Other names: 沙沟口

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.8741 Longitude 113.7084 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 27N Long (DMS) 113° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17312

Weather Charts


Shagoukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagoukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagoukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghouzikou (3.2 nm)
Xiaxin'an (3.6 nm)
Xiangshuisi (3.7 nm)
Dongfutou (2.4 nm)
Xiaowangcun (3.0 nm)
Liyucun (4.4 nm)
Xutuan (4.9 nm)
Dongmazhuang (4.9 nm)
Hujia Yaozitou (4.6 nm)
Qincheng (5.3 nm)
Yanjiatan (2.5 nm)
Yinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Gangou (3.0 nm)
Lujialing (4.2 nm)
Dawa (3.0 nm)
Dongxinfang (3.4 nm)
Shangxin'an (3.4 nm)
Huangshuwa (4.5 nm)
Laosengwa (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 15 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 27 nm W 250
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 76 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 106 nm S 154 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Hunyuan County
10.9 nm NW Datong County, Shanxi
12.1 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
12.1 nm S Mount Heng (Shanxi)
12.5 nm S Hanging Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:19 2016