Yuanyi, China Page

Other names: 园艺

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.9894 Longitude 105.9230 Altitude (feet) 4501
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 55' 23E Altitude (meters) 1371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73647

Weather Charts


Yuanyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtuan (0.8 nm)
Yuhai (0.9 nm)
Yangjia Hewan (2.7 nm)
Changgou (2.8 nm)
Liujia Luangou (3.0 nm)
Nanyang (1.5 nm)
Beifudu (2.1 nm)
Xiaoshan (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Yatou (3.1 nm)
Changle (0.8 nm)
Wanduantou (1.1 nm)
Shayan (2.3 nm)
Dongyangjiatang (2.7 nm)
Chengyicun (1.0 nm)
Cheng'ercun (1.2 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.4 nm)
Bianqiao (2.9 nm)
Shazuicheng (3.0 nm)
Yantai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 50 nm W 313 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 83 nm N 15
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 89 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Tongxin Great Mosque
17.9 nm NW Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
24.0 nm NW Zhongning County
25.9 nm SW Haiyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:08 2016