Changle, China Page

Other names: 长乐

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.9939 Longitude 105.9390 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66692

Weather Charts


Changle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanyi (0.8 nm)
Wangtuan (1.5 nm)
Yuhai (1.7 nm)
Nanyang (1.9 nm)
Cheng'ercun (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshan (2.7 nm)
Yangjia Hewan (3.5 nm)
Wanduantou (0.3 nm)
Beifudu (1.8 nm)
Wangjia Yatou (2.4 nm)
Ganwangou (3.8 nm)
Shayan (1.7 nm)
Dongyangjiatang (1.9 nm)
Chengyicun (1.6 nm)
Bianqiao (3.0 nm)
Yantai (2.9 nm)
Shazuicheng (3.2 nm)
Xinglongcun (3.1 nm)
Beidongzi Gouyan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 51 nm W 313 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 82 nm N 15
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 89 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Tongxin Great Mosque
18.1 nm NW Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
24.2 nm NW Zhongning County
26.5 nm SW Haiyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:48 2016