Nanyang, China Page

Other names: 南阳

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.0080 Longitude 105.9030 Altitude (feet) 4465
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 11E Altitude (meters) 1360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64963

Weather Charts


Nanyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshan (0.8 nm)
Changgou (2.1 nm)
Yangjia Hewan (2.2 nm)
Tuanjie (2.2 nm)
Yaojia Gangzi (2.1 nm)
Liujia Luangou (2.5 nm)
Lijia Gangzi (2.7 nm)
Xinhua (2.6 nm)
Wujia Hewan (2.7 nm)
Ganwangou (3.1 nm)
Wujia Hewan Yidui (3.2 nm)
Beifudu (1.7 nm)
Changle (1.9 nm)
Wanduantou (2.1 nm)
Wangtuan (0.9 nm)
Yuhai (1.6 nm)
Yuanyi (1.5 nm)
Cheng'ercun (2.0 nm)
Chengyicun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 49 nm W 313 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm S 164 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 82 nm N 16
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 88 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Tongxin Great Mosque
16.4 nm NW Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
22.6 nm NW Zhongning County
26.5 nm SW Haiyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:38 2016