Chengyicun, China Page

Other names: 城一村

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.9722 Longitude 105.9190 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73475

Weather Charts


Chengyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheng'ercun (0.7 nm)
Yuhai (0.8 nm)
Yangjia Hewan (2.5 nm)
Changgou (2.9 nm)
Yuanyi (1.0 nm)
Wangtuan (1.4 nm)
Changle (1.6 nm)
Wanduantou (2.0 nm)
Nanyang (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshan (3.0 nm)
Beifudu (3.1 nm)
Shayan (2.4 nm)
Yantai (2.6 nm)
Xinglongcun (1.5 nm)
Bianqiao (2.0 nm)
Shazuicheng (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Shigang (2.8 nm)
Beidongzi Gouyan (3.0 nm)
Zhangjia Taozi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 55 nm S 164 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 51 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 84 nm N 15
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 90 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Tongxin Great Mosque
18.6 nm NW Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
24.9 nm SW Haiyuan County
24.8 nm NW Zhongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:00 2016