Liujia Luangou, China Page

Other names: 刘家乱沟

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.9825 Longitude 105.8610 Altitude (feet) 4448
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 1355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35611

Weather Charts


Liujia Luangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Luangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Luangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgou (0.5 nm)
Lijia Gangzi (0.9 nm)
Yaojia Gangzi (1.2 nm)
Tuanjie (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshan (2.5 nm)
Hecaogou (3.8 nm)
Yangjiatang (3.8 nm)
Yangjia Hewan (0.3 nm)
Cheng'ercun (2.2 nm)
Yuhai (2.2 nm)
Wangtuan (2.4 nm)
Nanyang (2.5 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.6 nm)
Chengyicun (2.8 nm)
Yuanyi (3.0 nm)
Libu (1.2 nm)
Duanjiagou (3.0 nm)
Zhangjia Taozi (3.2 nm)
Wangdatao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 48 nm N 316 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 84 nm N 17
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 90 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Tongxin Great Mosque
16.8 nm NW Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
23.0 nm NW Zhongning County
24.4 nm S Haiyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:40 2016