Libu, China Page

Other names: 李堡

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.9629 Longitude 105.8570 Altitude (feet) 4399
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 1340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25605

Weather Charts


Libu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangdatao (2.1 nm) Liujia Luangou (1.2 nm)
Yangjia Hewan (1.4 nm)
Changgou (1.7 nm)
Lijia Gangzi (1.9 nm)
Yaojia Gangzi (2.4 nm)
Tuanjie (3.6 nm)
Xiaoshan (3.6 nm)
Nanyang (3.5 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.2 nm)
Cheng'ercun (2.4 nm)
Yuhai (2.6 nm)
Wangtuan (3.1 nm)
Wangjia Shigang (3.2 nm)
Chengyicun (3.0 nm)
Duanjiagou (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Taozi (2.2 nm)
Wangtuan (2.9 nm)
Xinsheng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 49 nm N 317 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 55 nm S 161 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 85 nm N 17
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 91 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Tongxin Great Mosque
17.8 nm NW Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
23.2 nm S Haiyuan County
24.0 nm N Zhongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:49 2016