Kongque, China Page

Other names: 孔雀

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.4280 Longitude 106.3410 Altitude (feet) 3740
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 1139
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39169

Weather Charts


Kongque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taqiao (1.8 nm)
Shangqiancheng (2.7 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Yange (1.9 nm)
Daxincun (2.0 nm)
Maosheng (2.4 nm)
You'ai (2.5 nm)
Xinchun (3.2 nm)
Xinshuiqiao (3.2 nm)
Xinghuo Dadui (1.4 nm)
Walu (2.3 nm)
Zhenhe (2.6 nm)
Zhenhe Yidui (2.8 nm)
Chunlin (0.5 nm)
Changfeng (1.9 nm)
Changhu (2.2 nm)
Zhangzhengqiao (2.1 nm)
Baige (2.7 nm)
Liqiang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 6 nm S 158
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 15 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 41 nm W 305 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 84 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 76 nm W 227 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
5.7 nm SE Linhe, Lingwu
5.5 nm NW Jinfeng District
7.1 nm E Xingqing District
10.3 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:21 2016