Chunlin, China Page

Other names: 春林

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.4191 Longitude 106.3400 Altitude (feet) 3690
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 1124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35342

Weather Charts


Chunlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taqiao (1.9 nm)
Baige (2.2 nm)
Shangqiancheng (2.5 nm)
Kongque (0.5 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Yange (2.5 nm)
Daxincun (2.5 nm)
Maosheng (2.9 nm)
You'ai (2.9 nm)
Xinghuo Dadui (1.6 nm)
Zhangzhengqiao (1.7 nm)
Walu (2.5 nm)
Zhenhe (2.9 nm)
Yonghong Yidui (3.0 nm)
Changfeng (1.4 nm)
Changhu (1.7 nm)
Liqiang (2.5 nm)
Tongqiao (2.9 nm)
Zhengtai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 6 nm S 156
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 16 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 41 nm W 306 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 85 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 75 nm W 228 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
5.3 nm SE Linhe, Lingwu
5.8 nm NW Jinfeng District
7.3 nm NE Xingqing District
10.3 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:00 2016