Shangqiancheng, China Page

Other names: 上前城

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.4140 Longitude 106.2870 Altitude (feet) 3674
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 1119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48030

Weather Charts


Shangqiancheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqiancheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqiancheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baojiawan (1.0 nm)
Wangyuanqiao (1.3 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.9 nm)
Xinyin (2.0 nm)
Shangqiancheng Erdui (1.1 nm)
Taqiao (1.3 nm)
Minle (2.1 nm)
Guanghuamen (2.4 nm)
You'ai (2.9 nm)
Gaotaisi (3.2 nm)
Yinchuan (3.3 nm)
Changhu (2.5 nm)
Chunlin (2.5 nm)
Changfeng (2.6 nm)
Kongque (2.7 nm)
Liqiang (3.1 nm)
Baige (1.4 nm)
Hongqi (2.1 nm)
Banqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 7 nm S 137
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 13 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 39 nm W 308 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 73 nm W 227 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 86 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
4.3 nm NW Jinfeng District
7.0 nm SE Linhe, Lingwu
7.9 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
9.8 nm E Xingqing District
12.5 nm SW Yongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:21 2016