Xinghuo Dadui, China Page

Other names: 星火大队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.4290 Longitude 106.3710 Altitude (feet) 3740
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 1139
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27753

Weather Charts


Xinghuo Dadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinghuo Dadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinghuo Dadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongque (1.4 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Chunlin (1.6 nm)
Daxincun (2.9 nm)
Zhenhe (1.5 nm)
Maosheng (2.1 nm)
Yinhe (2.3 nm)
Yange (2.5 nm)
Walu (0.9 nm)
Zhenhe Yidui (1.5 nm)
Baojiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Qiangjiamiao (2.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.9 nm)
Zhangzhengqiao (1.8 nm)
Jianfuqiao (2.4 nm)
Changfeng (2.5 nm)
Yonghong Yidui (2.8 nm)
Yonggu (2.8 nm)
Changhu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 6 nm S 170
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 17 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 42 nm W 304 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 84 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 77 nm W 228 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Linhe, Lingwu
5.4 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
5.7 nm NE Xingqing District
6.7 nm NW Jinfeng District
11.7 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:00 2016