Yangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 杨家寨

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.4466 Longitude 106.3460 Altitude (feet) 3720
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 1133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43496

Weather Charts


Yangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxincun (1.3 nm)
You'ai (2.0 nm)
Taqiao (2.2 nm)
Yange (0.9 nm)
Maosheng (1.4 nm)
Xinchun (2.1 nm)
Xinshuiqiao (2.1 nm)
Manchun Liudui (2.6 nm)
Hanzuo (3.0 nm)
Xinghuo Dadui (1.6 nm)
Zhenhe (2.0 nm)
Walu (2.2 nm)
Zhenhe Yidui (2.4 nm)
Yinhe (2.6 nm)
Kongque (1.1 nm)
Chunlin (1.7 nm)
Changfeng (3.0 nm)
Zhangzhengqiao (3.0 nm)
Changhu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 7 nm S 163
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 15 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 40 nm W 304 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 83 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 76 nm W 227 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
5.3 nm W Jinfeng District
6.5 nm SE Linhe, Lingwu
6.6 nm E Xingqing District
10.5 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
14.6 nm N Helan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:20 2016