Nangouzi, China Page

Other names: 南沟子

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3101 Longitude 112.4002 Altitude (feet) 6220
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 1895
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Nangouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoba (2.3 nm)
Baidaoqu (2.8 nm)
Caiwu Yingzi (4.2 nm)
Yangchuanwan (0.9 nm)
Xinsheng (2.7 nm)
Detailu (3.9 nm)
Xiejia (4.5 nm)
Dongpo (4.9 nm)
Shengli (1.3 nm)
Sanhaodi (3.3 nm)
Dadongbuzi (3.8 nm)
Badi (3.8 nm)
Xiaodongbuzi (4.2 nm)
Gouzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Gancao Hudong (2.8 nm)
Wulandai (3.1 nm)
Touhaodi (2.9 nm)
Dabai Shitougou (3.8 nm)
Liuzhougou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 37 nm S 223 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 63 nm W 237
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 89 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Hobor
11.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
19.6 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
26.2 nm S Zhuozi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:22 2016