Bagena, China Page

Other names: 巴圪那

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3701 Longitude 112.1655 Altitude (feet) 5935
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 56E Altitude (meters) 1808
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Bagena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxipo (2.5 nm)
Xigouzi (2.3 nm)
Dubiantu (3.3 nm)
Qihao (3.7 nm)
Wanyuegou (4.5 nm)
Gouli (4.2 nm)
Kougeqing (1.9 nm)
Goulitou (2.8 nm)
Dayingzi (3.7 nm)
Baiyan Naobao (4.6 nm)
Nanbuzi (5.0 nm)
Gonghudong (2.2 nm)
Daxi Yingzi (2.4 nm)
Maowusu (3.7 nm)
Fengjiaying (3.9 nm)
Houhuogfang (2.5 nm)
Habuquan (3.3 nm)
Qianhuofang (3.9 nm)
Huagetai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 34 nm S 206 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 56 nm W 228
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 98 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
19.8 nm W Six Frontier Towns
21.2 nm E Hobor
22.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:47 2016