Daxipo, China Page

Other names: 大西坡

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3418 Longitude 112.1257 Altitude (feet) 5957
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 112° 7' 33E Altitude (meters) 1815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Daxipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qihao (1.8 nm)
Qiangouzi Shiyihao (2.7 nm)
Gouli (3.3 nm)
Dayingzi (3.4 nm)
Xigouzi (0.9 nm)
Dubiantu (2.9 nm)
Dayingzi (4.6 nm)
Kougeqing (4.3 nm)
Wanyuegou (5.0 nm)
Xiaohada (5.0 nm)
Bagena (2.5 nm)
Houhuogfang (2.9 nm)
Qianhuofang (3.3 nm)
Gonghudong (4.2 nm)
Habuquan (1.9 nm)
Qiangouzi Jiuhao (3.3 nm)
Huagetai (3.9 nm)
Qiangouzi Shihao (4.0 nm)
Niufengou Bahao (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 32 nm S 205 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 54 nm W 228
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 98 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
18.7 nm NW Six Frontier Towns
22.1 nm NW Siziwang Banner
28.0 nm S Taobuqi Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:04 2016