Yutun, China Page

Other names: 于屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9237 Longitude 121.1291 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6988

Weather Charts


Yutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiazi (2.1 nm)
Xingshan (2.6 nm)
Zhongshanbao (3.0 nm)
Sandaohao (3.0 nm)
Wulitun (3.7 nm)
Anzishan (0.9 nm)
Shanjiawopu (1.6 nm)
Putun (2.2 nm)
Gaofangzi (2.7 nm)
Qilitai (3.3 nm)
Peidanjie (3.5 nm)
Taitun (3.1 nm)
Taipingtun (3.9 nm)
Qiupigou (3.9 nm)
Cuitun (1.1 nm) Yangtaizi (0.9 nm)
Housanjiaoshan (2.3 nm)
Baitaizi (2.8 nm)
Sunjiawan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 11 nm N 344 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 15 nm N 7
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 15 nm W 227
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 48 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 60 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Bijia Mountain
8.0 nm SW 121st meridian east
9.9 nm N Linghe District
11.2 nm N Taihe District
11.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.4 nm N Jinzhou City Stadium
12.1 nm N Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:46 2016