Baitaizi, China Page

Other names: 白台子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8854 Longitude 121.0920 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 121° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6396

Weather Charts


Baitaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baitaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baitaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiawan (1.0 nm)
Baimashi (2.0 nm)
Xiaosifangtai (2.5 nm)
Tianqiao (3.0 nm)
Qilihezi (3.6 nm)
Sunjiatun (3.3 nm)
Sanjiazi (1.8 nm)
Zhongshanbao (1.6 nm)
Sandaohao (2.5 nm)
Yutun (2.8 nm)
Anzishan (3.2 nm)
Xingshan (3.9 nm)
Wulitun (3.8 nm)
Shanjiawopu (4.3 nm)
Housanjiaoshan (1.5 nm)
Yangtaizi (2.5 nm)
Cuitun (3.7 nm)
Wangjiawo (2.6 nm)
Xiazhujiakou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 13 nm N 354 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 12 nm W 229
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 18 nm N 11
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 49 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 61 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Bijia Mountain
5.2 nm SW 121st meridian east
10.7 nm S Port of Huludao
13.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm N Taihe District
12.7 nm NE Linghe District
14.0 nm N Jinzhou City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016