Shanjiawopu, China Page

Other names: 单家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9509 Longitude 121.1312 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 52E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8322

Weather Charts


Shanjiawopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanjiawopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanjiawopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingshan (2.2 nm)
Lijiawopu (3.2 nm)
Qiupigou (3.0 nm)
Gaofangzi (1.1 nm)
Peidanjie (1.9 nm)
Qilitai (1.8 nm)
Shuiquan (3.3 nm)
Xuejiawopu (4.1 nm)
Songshan (4.3 nm)
Putun (1.0 nm)
Taitun (2.2 nm)
Taipingtun (2.6 nm)
Shiqiaozi (3.6 nm)
Anzishan (1.1 nm)
Yutun (1.6 nm)
Cuitun (1.6 nm)
Yangtaizi (2.5 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.0 nm)
Housanjiaoshan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 9 nm N 340 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 14 nm N 7
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 16 nm S 223
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 47 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 60 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Linghe District
8.8 nm S Bijia Mountain
9.6 nm N Taihe District
9.8 nm N Jinzhou City Stadium
9.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.5 nm N Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
9.2 nm SW 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:01 2016