Xindihao, China Page

Other names: 新地号

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6022 Longitude 120.7101 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 120° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70895

Weather Charts


Xindihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia Wobu (1.0 nm)
Caozhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaowangtun (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Yang'an (3.1 nm)
Xingcheng (0.9 nm)
Bandaozi (2.5 nm)
Jiangnuhe (3.3 nm)
Dongbalipu (3.4 nm)
Xibalipu (3.8 nm)
Baijiafen (3.6 nm)
Xiaozhoutun (1.8 nm)
Dahaikou (1.9 nm)
Hongshibei (2.3 nm)
Shajiatun (1.6 nm)
Zhujiatun (1.8 nm)
Daying Buzi (2.3 nm)
Haimachang (2.5 nm)
Caozhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 1 nm S 202
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 11 nm N 41
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 33 nm N 28 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 57 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm W 230 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.5 nm SE Xingcheng
7.5 nm SE Xingcheng Haibin National Park
11.7 nm NE Lianshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:22 2016