Xiaowangtun, China Page

Other names: 小王屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6078 Longitude 120.6516 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 28N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60487

Weather Charts


Xiaowangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang'an (0.4 nm)
Liuhaogou (1.0 nm)
Qincaigou (1.8 nm)
Longwangzuizi (2.8 nm)
Wangbaoshanzi (2.0 nm)
Xiling (2.3 nm)
Baijiafen (2.6 nm)
Laobian (2.8 nm)
Xiazaoshan (3.4 nm)
Zhoujia Wobu (1.7 nm)
Xindihao (2.7 nm)
Shajiatun (3.1 nm)
Bandaozi (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (0.9 nm)
Caozhuang (1.7 nm)
Caozhuang (2.8 nm)
Houhu (3.0 nm)
Zhongxingtun (3.6 nm)
Daying Buzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 2 nm E 128
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 13 nm E 50
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 34 nm N 32 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 56 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm W 228 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.5 nm SE Xingcheng
9.5 nm SE Xingcheng Haibin National Park
13.1 nm NE Lianshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:45 2016