Zhujiatun, China Page

Other names: 朱家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5741 Longitude 120.7267 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39593

Weather Charts


Zhujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajiatun (1.0 nm)
Daying Buzi (1.4 nm)
Zhoujia Wobu (2.4 nm)
Zhongxingtun (3.2 nm)
Caozhuang (3.2 nm)
Caozhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiatun (4.0 nm)
Xiaowangtun (4.0 nm)
Xindihao (1.8 nm)
Xingcheng (2.6 nm)
Hongshibei (2.4 nm)
Xiaozhoutun (2.6 nm)
Bandaozi (4.3 nm)
Sijiatun (4.1 nm)
Dongbalipu (4.8 nm)
Haimachang (0.9 nm)
Dahaikou (1.3 nm)
Xiaowu (3.0 nm)
Haikou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 1 nm W 285
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 12 nm N 33
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 35 nm N 25 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 59 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm W 231 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.7 nm SE Xingcheng
5.7 nm SE Xingcheng Haibin National Park
12.8 nm NE Lianshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:15 2016