Caozhuang, China Page

Other names: 曹庄

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5620 Longitude 120.6576 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 43N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51102

Weather Charts


Caozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houhu (1.5 nm)
Longwangzuizi (2.7 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.0 nm)
Caozhuang (1.1 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaowangtun (2.8 nm)
Yang'an (2.7 nm)
Zhoujia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Liuhaogou (3.5 nm)
Xindihao (3.4 nm)
Daying Buzi (1.9 nm)
Shajiatun (2.3 nm)
Zhujiatun (3.2 nm)
Zhongxingtun (0.9 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.7 nm)
Qilipo (1.9 nm)
Laotan (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawazi (3.1 nm)
Huangdi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 2 nm E 59
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 15 nm N 41
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 37 nm N 29 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 59 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm W 230 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.6 nm SE Xingcheng
7.6 nm SE Xingcheng Haibin National Park
15.0 nm NE Lianshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:15 2016