Xinzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 辛庄子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5939 Longitude 120.6451 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 120° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56952

Weather Charts


Xinzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangzuizi (2.1 nm) Yang'an (0.7 nm)
Xiaowangtun (0.9 nm)
Liuhaogou (1.5 nm)
Qincaigou (2.3 nm)
Wangbaoshanzi (2.9 nm)
Xiling (3.0 nm)
Baijiafen (3.4 nm)
Laobian (3.6 nm)
Zhoujia Wobu (2.1 nm)
Daying Buzi (3.0 nm)
Shajiatun (2.9 nm)
Xindihao (3.0 nm)
Caozhuang (1.0 nm)
Caozhuang (2.0 nm)
Houhu (2.2 nm)
Zhongxingtun (2.8 nm)
Qilipo (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiatun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 2 nm E 108
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 14 nm E 48
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 35 nm N 31 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 57 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm W 228 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm SE Xingcheng
9.2 nm SE Xingcheng Haibin National Park
13.9 nm NE Lianshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:33 2016