Songtun, China Page

Other names: 宋屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9582 Longitude 122.4663 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 122° 27' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7503

Weather Charts


Songtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutun (1.2 nm)
Futun (2.3 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.7 nm)
Matun (1.7 nm)
Yangtun (2.1 nm)
Anshanyu (3.2 nm)
Sunjiagou (3.1 nm)
Lujiagou (3.2 nm)
Shaojiatun (3.3 nm)
Lizenggou (3.6 nm)
Qian'anshanyu (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiatun (1.7 nm)
Qinglongshan (3.1 nm)
Tianyi (1.6 nm)
Chentun (1.7 nm)
Laoyemiao (2.6 nm)
Jianggou (2.8 nm)
Daijia (3.5 nm)
Houtangfang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 35 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 36 nm S 214
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 42 nm S 167 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 36 nm W 242
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 71 nm N 14 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Liaodong Peninsula
2.9 nm NE Battle of Motien Pass
22.0 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
27.0 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:32 2016