Daijia, China Page

Other names: 代家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9010 Longitude 122.4842 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 122° 29' 3E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21567

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daijia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyemiao (1.5 nm)
Jianggou (1.6 nm)
Dasuntun (2.2 nm)
Majiadian (2.9 nm)
Taipingzhuang (3.1 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Chentun (2.3 nm)
Tianyi (2.4 nm)
Songtun (3.5 nm)
Houtangfang (1.2 nm)
Liujiadian (1.6 nm)
Xizhuangtun (1.8 nm)
Qinglongshan (2.1 nm)
Guiyunhua (2.4 nm)
Houda Fangshen (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiatun (2.5 nm)
Loutun (2.9 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.8 nm)
Qianda Fangshen (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 34 nm S 218
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 38 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 38 nm S 167 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 35 nm W 247
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 74 nm N 13 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Liaodong Peninsula
6.0 nm N Battle of Motien Pass
22.3 nm W Battle of Te-li-Ssu
24.9 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:26 2016