Da'antun, China Page

Other names: 大安屯,Da’antun

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0064 Longitude 120.8827 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20396

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Da'antun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'antun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'antun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongluoxian (1.1 nm)
Kaoshantun (2.0 nm)
Houpanzhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Wofosi (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.2 nm)
Jinjialazi (2.6 nm)
Xiaosi (2.6 nm)
Bei'an (3.4 nm)
Xiao'erdaohezi (3.4 nm)
Xibajiayingzi (1.3 nm)
Jinxingtun (1.6 nm)
Qingnian Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Dong'ertai (1.3 nm)
Machengye (1.3 nm)
Wenjiatun (2.8 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.1 nm)
Maojiagou (3.1 nm)
Santaizi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 9 nm E 54 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 15 nm S 180
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 17 nm E 50
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 37 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 72 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Nanpiao District
10.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.7 nm SE 121st meridian east
11.8 nm NE Taihe District
14.6 nm S Lianshan District
14.7 nm SE Bijia Mountain
13.7 nm NE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:14 2016