Dongliang, China Page

Other names: 东梁

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0285 Longitude 119.0847 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16842

Weather Charts


Dongliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshijiazi (1.2 nm)
Nanjie (1.6 nm)
Sanshijia (1.7 nm)
Beigong (1.9 nm)
Toudaogou (1.1 nm)
Sandaogou (2.6 nm)
Erdaogou (2.4 nm)
Shijia (3.2 nm)
Liangdixia (3.4 nm)
Lijiatun (3.8 nm)
Yuezhangzi (1.8 nm)
Qianlou (2.6 nm)
Hongshila (2.8 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (1.1 nm)
Beigongzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Xiaogushan (2.7 nm)
Nanshuiquan (2.5 nm)
Zangjialiang (3.2 nm)
Xinanshan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm W 247
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 68 nm N 351
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 72 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 70 nm S 154 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 81 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W 119th meridian east
17.1 nm N Pseudotribos
19.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm NE Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016