Nanshuiquan, China Page

Other names: 南水泉

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9982 Longitude 119.0455 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16852

Weather Charts


Nanshuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshuiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqiaozi (0.7 nm)
Xiaobeigou (1.1 nm)
Gaofugou (2.4 nm)
Shangdian (2.8 nm)
Sanshijia (1.0 nm)
Nanjie (1.2 nm)
Sanshijiazi (1.4 nm)
Dongliang (2.5 nm)
Beigong (3.1 nm)
Xiaobeigou (2.8 nm)
Beigongzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (2.0 nm)
Zangjialiang (2.4 nm)
Xinanshan (0.7 nm)
Gangouzi (1.5 nm)
Weizhangzi (2.1 nm)
Tiedong (2.4 nm)
Yujiawanzi (3.1 nm)
Weizhangzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 17 nm W 250
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 70 nm N 352
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 152 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 74 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW 119th meridian east
19.4 nm N Pseudotribos
17.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.6 nm NE Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:48 2016