Sandaogou, China Page

Other names: 三道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0693 Longitude 119.1030 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Sandaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijia (2.2 nm)
Beigong (2.6 nm)
Lijiatun (1.6 nm)
Yangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Xinangou (3.2 nm)
Beishangou (3.1 nm)
Shijianggou (3.3 nm)
Zhaizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Xiaguopo (3.9 nm)
Liangdixia (0.9 nm)
Erdaogou (1.0 nm)
Qianlou (1.7 nm)
Mengjiagou (2.0 nm)
Shuiquan (2.3 nm)
Toudaogou (1.6 nm)
Dongliang (2.6 nm)
Yuezhangzi (2.9 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (3.6 nm)
Sanshijiazi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm W 242
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 66 nm N 349
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 70 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 72 nm S 156 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 84 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W 119th meridian east
14.5 nm N Pseudotribos
19.9 nm NE Niuheliang
21.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:05 2016