Sanshijia, China Page

Other names: San-shih-chia,San-shih-chia-tzu

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0148 Longitude 119.0522 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16845

Weather Charts


Sanshijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nanjie
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobeigou (2.4 nm)
Gaofugou (2.8 nm)
Beigong (2.1 nm)
Huangdi (3.7 nm)
Shijia (3.8 nm)
Sanshijiazi (0.5 nm)
Beigongzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Dongliang (1.7 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (1.6 nm)
Toudaogou (2.7 nm)
Nanshuiquan (1.0 nm)
Xinanshan (1.7 nm)
Shiqiaozi (1.7 nm)
Xiaobeigou (1.9 nm)
Gangouzi (2.6 nm)
Weizhangzi (3.0 nm)
Zangjialiang (2.9 nm)
Tiedong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm W 248
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 69 nm N 352
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 73 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 70 nm S 153 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 80 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW 119th meridian east
18.4 nm N Pseudotribos
18.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.7 nm NE Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016