Dayuan, China Page

Other names: 大院

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3112 Longitude 123.1990 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 40N Long (DMS) 123° 11' 56E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26902

Weather Charts


Dayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longbaoyu (2.2 nm) Manjia Buzi (0.6 nm)
Daxujia Buzi (1.0 nm)
Xiaojia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.9 nm)
Tianlongsi (2.7 nm)
Wudaohe (2.5 nm)
Gezishan (1.2 nm)
Shudi (1.9 nm)
Wujia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Shudinangou (2.3 nm)
Beiyang Jiabu (2.2 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Shanzui (0.5 nm)
Wangjia Donggou (1.1 nm)
Tangchi (1.2 nm)
Tongjiagou (2.4 nm)
Mujianggou (2.4 nm)
Hejia Buzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 50 nm N 341 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 40 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 48 nm E 116
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 52 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 67 nm S 201 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
12.9 nm NE Qian Mountains
11.7 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
11.7 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:48 2016