Wudaohe, China Page

Other names: 五道河

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3454 Longitude 123.2312 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 123° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22794

Weather Charts


Wudaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Tianlongsi (2.1 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.2 nm)
Xiaojia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Nanbei (2.0 nm)
Sidao Hejie (2.3 nm)
Shiqiaozi (2.7 nm)
Gangou (2.9 nm)
Liujiagou (1.2 nm)
Tongjia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Beigou (2.2 nm)
Pingjie (2.2 nm)
Yangheyan (2.5 nm)
Wujia Buzi (0.9 nm)
Beiyang Jiabu (1.8 nm)
Gezishan (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Dayuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 48 nm N 339 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 41 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 48 nm E 119
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 52 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 56 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
10.4 nm NE Qian Mountains
10.0 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
10.0 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:26 2016