Shanzui, China Page

Other names: 山咀

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3030 Longitude 123.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 11N Long (DMS) 123° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28082

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangchi (0.9 nm)
Mujianggou (2.1 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Longbaoyu (2.2 nm)
Dayuan (0.5 nm)
Manjia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Daxujia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Xiaojia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.4 nm)
Wujia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Gezishan (1.2 nm)
Shudi (1.6 nm)
Shudinangou (2.0 nm)
Beiyang Jiabu (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Donggou (0.6 nm)
Tongjiagou (1.9 nm)
Hejia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Guanjia Buzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 50 nm N 342 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 41 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 48 nm E 115
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 52 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 66 nm S 201 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
13.3 nm NE Qian Mountains
11.8 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
11.8 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:01 2016