Shudinangou, China Page

Other names: 树地南沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2840 Longitude 123.2359 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 2N Long (DMS) 123° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86430

Weather Charts


Shudinangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shudinangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shudinangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiagou (1.0 nm)
Wangjia Donggou (1.7 nm)
Shanzui (2.0 nm)
Dayuan (2.3 nm)
Hejia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Shudi (0.6 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Gezishan (1.5 nm)
Beiyang Jiabu (2.1 nm)
Wujia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Dongfeng Huagongchang (0.5 nm)
Baqiang (1.4 nm)
Dongfeng (1.5 nm)
Xiuyan (1.8 nm)
Guanjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Dingjiagou (1.6 nm)
Majiajie (1.9 nm)
Hujiabu (2.2 nm)
Yujialing (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 52 nm N 340 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 42 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 46 nm E 115
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 50 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 66 nm S 203 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
10.6 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
10.6 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
13.7 nm N Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:48 2016