Tangchi, China Page

Other names: 汤池

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2935 Longitude 123.1849 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 37N Long (DMS) 123° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21608

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longbaoyu (1.6 nm)
Nanyao (2.4 nm)
Dayuan (1.2 nm)
Daxujia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Manjia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Xiaojia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Donggou (0.7 nm)
Shanzui (0.9 nm)
Tongjiagou (1.9 nm)
Gezishan (2.1 nm)
Shudi (2.2 nm)
Guanjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Shudinangou (2.4 nm)
Mujianggou (1.2 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Hejia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Houjie (2.6 nm)
Songjiagou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 40 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 50 nm N 342 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 48 nm E 114
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 53 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 66 nm S 201 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
14.1 nm NE Qian Mountains
12.6 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
12.6 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:01 2016